Senior Leadership Team

NameRoleSite
Mrs HardyHeadteacherBoth
Mrs PersadHead of SchoolBalham
Miss RaistrickHead of SchoolStreatham
Miss LivensAssistant HeadStreatham
Ms DaleAssistant HeadBoth
Mr JohnsonAssistant HeadBalham
Mrs BrownAssistant Head for InclusionBoth
Mrs BurgDirector of Business & FinanceBoth

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery Teachers and Early Year Educators

Balham

ClassNameRole
Class NTD - AcornsMrs TrimNursery Teacher
Ms Diallo
Nursery Teacher & MFL Teacher
Miss NorrisEarly Years Educator & Paediatric First Aider
Class NK - ConkersMiss KochiNursery Teacher
Mrs StoneEarly Years Educator

Streatham

ClassNameRole
Class NL - SaplingsMiss LunnNursery Teacher
Miss PowneyEarly Years Educator & Paediatric First Aider

Reception Teachers and Early Year Educators

Balham

ClassNameRole
Class RSP - DragonfliesMiss SmithReception Teacher
Miss PhilipReception Teacher & EYFS Co-ordinator
Miss ThompsonEarly Years Educator
Class RS - GrasshoppersMrs SuttonReception Teacher
Mrs PriorEarly Years Educator

Streatham

ClassNameRole
Class RM - LadybirdsMrs Mwila
Reception Teacher
Ms Mills-BarnesHLTA & Early Years
Class RT- ButterfliesMr Tuxford
Reception Teacher
Miss PowneyEarly Years Educator

Key Stage One

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Balham

ClassNameRole
Class 1CMiss ChappellYear 1 Teacher
Class 1MMiss MontgomeryYear 1 Teacher
Class 2GMiss GawthropYear 2 Teacher
Class 2PMiss PageYear 2 Teacher & KS1 Co-ordinator

Streatham

ClassNameRole
Class 1LMr LindnerYear 1 Teacher
Class 1OMiss O'DonohoeYear 1 Teacher & Maths Lead
Class 2BMrs BergmannYear 2 Teacher & KS1 Co-ordinator
Class 2JMiss JonesYear 2 Teacher

Key Stage Two

Key Stage 2 Teachers

Balham

ClassNameRole
Class 3AMr AndersonYear 3 Teacher & Community Liaison
Class 3JYear 3 Teacher Year 3 Teacher
Class 4HMrs HealeyYear 4 Teacher
Class 4SpMiss SprattYear 4 Teacher
Class 5CMiss Coulman
Year 5 Teacher & Rights Respecting Schools Lead
Class 5RMr RutherfordYear 5 Teacher
Class 6LMiss LiddicoatYear 6 Teacher
Class 6MMiss MoosaYear 6 Teacher & IT Lead

Streatham

ClassNameRole
Class 3CMs CorkYear 3 Teacher
Class 3PMiss PolayahYear 3 Teacher & MFL Lead
Class 4RBMiss Ray BrownYear 4 Teacher
Class 4SMiss SmithYear 4 Teacher
Class 5MMrs MuhammedYear 5 Teacher
Class 5YMrs YorkYear 5 Teacher & KS2 Co-ordinator & PSED Lead
Class 6SMs SackeyYear 6 Teacher
Class 6WMiss WatkinsYear 6 Teacher & Lesson Study Lead & More Able Pupil Lead

Other Teaching Staff

NameRoleSite
Miss GrayFloat TeacherBalham
Mrs StyllisYear 5 & 6 Support TeacherBalham
Mrs Gibbs-SinghPPA & Additional Support Teacher (Music)Both
Mrs HarperPPA & Additional Support Teacher (Music)Both
Mrs LowPPA & Additional Support Teacher (Music)Both
Mrs NichollsAdditional Support Teacher (Drama)Both

Inclusion Team

NameRoleStaff
Mrs BrownAssistant Head for InclusionBoth
Mrs BibiEAL Co-ordinatorBoth
Ms GroomEYFS & KS1 SENCOBalham
Mrs LynchSENCOStreatham
Mrs WillmottKS2 SENCOBalham
Ms GurneyLearning MentorBalham
Miss ScottLearning MentorBoth
Mr PersadInclusive Education Assistant and
Extended Schools Co-ordinator
Streatham
Miss ScugliaEAL Support Teacher & Float Teacher Both
Mrs FairweatherIntervention TeacherBoth
Mr EdmondsonDyslexia specialist teacherBoth

Teaching Assistants & Meal Supervisors

Balham

NameRole
Mr RydianHLTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms DaleyTA & Senior Meals Supervisor
Mr AshleyTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms Byiers-OldfieldTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss CampaTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss ChenTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs CombTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms DavidTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs DayTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss FayyazTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms GrayTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs HuntTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss IsokangaTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss JamesTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss KumahTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss McArdleTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs MorreyTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms NieuwenhuysTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss PeatyTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs ReedTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss ReidTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss RichardsonTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms ShineTA & Meals Supervisor & Admin Support
Mrs TreverTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss ZujevicTA & Meals Supervisor

Streatham

NameRole
Mrs McGhieTA & Senior Meals Supervisor
Mrs AllenderTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs BaldieTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs BernardTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs BumsteadTA & Meals Supervisor
Mr CokerTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss D'SouzaTA & Meals Supervisor
Mr DavisTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms GedeonTA & Meals Supervisor & Admin Support
Ms EdwardsTA & Meals Supervisor
Mr GaffurTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss GallowayTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms HuntTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs JacksonTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms JennerTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs KhanTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms LearmondTA & Meals Supervisor
Ms MartinTA & Meals Supervisor
Mrs RyderTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss ScottTA & Meals Supervisor
Mr SeljeflotTA & Meals Supervisor
Miss PhilipBreakfast Club Assistant

Admin Team

NameRoleSite
Miss AlakaAdministratorStreatham
Mrs AntoniouReceptionistStreatham
Mrs BolandReceptionistBalham
Miss FenechWebsite, Data Analysis and Governor SupportBoth
Miss InnissFinance OfficerBoth
Mrs JagirdarAdministratorStreatham
Miss RedittAdministratorBalham
Miss SmalleyPA and HR SupportBoth

Premises Team

NameRoleSite
Mr BurgPremises ManagerBoth
Mr BloisePremises AssistantBoth
Mr IvesPremises AssistantBoth
Mr BurfordGardenerBoth

Other Support Staff

NameRoleSite
Mr MellickIT Network ManagerBoth
Mr Damas
IT ApprenticeBoth
Ms LainéLibrarianStreatham
BeldonForest School & GardenerBoth
Mrs KingSchool AssistantBalham
Ms PalmerSwimming TeacherBalham
Mrs ZontekSport AmbassadorBoth
Mr BennettPiano accompanistBoth
Mrs ChakarovMini-bus DriverBoth
Ms GarrawayMini-bus DriverBoth
Ms ChangMeals SupervisorBalham
Miss PhilipBreakfast Club Assistant & ESOL Creche
Streatham
Mrs SimpsonMeals Supervisor Balham
Ms TomasMeals SupervisorStreatham
Mr UgradarMeals Supervisor & Forest Schools SupportStreatham